Students together

GET HELP NOW

If you believe a crime has been committed, and it is an emergency, you should report it
by calling 911. If it is not an emergency but you believe a crime may have been committed,
call 631-852-COPS (2677)

Each school is required by the Dignity for All Students Act to have a trained Dignity Act Coordinator (DAC) at each school building to receive your concerns about bullying. Find your school contact below:

Click here for more information on the Dignity Act.

Suffolk County Public Schools

District Address Phone # Superintendent Dignity Act Coordinator
Amagansett School District 320 Main Street, Amagansett, NY 631-267-3572 Eleanor Tritt Sandy Nuzzi
Amityville School District  150 Park Avenue, Amityville, NY 11701 631-565-6000 Mary T. Kelly Park Avenue Memorial Elementary School: Mr. Ray Velez;
Northwest School: Ms. Debra Lee;
Northeast School: William Brandine;
Edmund W. Miles Middle School: Terry Carnil;
High School: Superintendent Mary T. Kelly
Babylon School District  50 Railroad Avenue, Babylon, NY 11702 631-893-7900 Richard Rozakis Michael Collins 631-893-7910
Bayshore School District 75 Perkal Street, Bay Shore, NY 11706 631-968-1232 Karen Salmon Dr. Russell Endes
Bayport-Blue Point School District 200 Snedecor Ave, Bayport, NY 11705 631-472-7800 Vincent Butera Natillie Doyle - Ndoyle@abpschools.org; 631-472-7860 ext. 8040
Brentwood School District 52 Third Avenue, Brentwood, NY 11717 631-434-2123 Joseph Bond Vincent Autera / John Murphy
Bridgehampton School District PO Box 3021 2685 Montauk Highway, Bridgehampton, NY 11932 631-537-0271 Dr. Lois R. Favre Jessica Rogers
Center Moriches School District 529 Main Street, Center Moriches, NY, 11934 631-878-0052 Russell J Stewart District Wide/High School/Middle School: Mike Smeja - msmeja@cmschools.org, 631-878-0052 ext 203
Additional High School: Raina Ingolgia - ringoglia@cmschools.org, 631-878-0092
Additional Middle School: Kira DePaolo - kdepaolo@cmschools.org, 631-878-0052 ext 263
Clayton Huey Elementary: Jacqueline Esp - jesp@cmschools.org, 631-878-9780
Comsewogue School District "200 Jayne Blvd. Port Jefferson Station NY, 11776" 631-474-8100 Joseph V. Rella Jacquelyn Schwicke Student Assistance Counselor 631-474-1860
Central Islip School District 50 Wheeler Road Central Islip, NY 11722 631-348-5112 Dr. Craig Carr Maugarette Elementary School: Mrs. Tamayo;
Francis O'Neill Elementary School: Mrs. Barbosa;
Cordello Avenue Elementary School: Ms. Gina Cromer;
Charles A. Mulligan Middle School: Ms. Gondan;
Ralph J. Reed Middle School: Mr. Pazo;
Central Islip High School: Mr. Johnson
Cold Spring Harbor School District 75 Goose Hill Road, Cold Spring Harbor, NY 11724 631-367-5900 Dr. Judith Wilansky Ms. Denise Campbell
Comsewogue School District 200 Jayne Blvd. Port Jefferson Station NY, 11776 631-474-8100 Joseph V. Rella Jacquelyn Schwicke Student Assistance Counselor 631-474-1860
Comsewogue School District JFK Middle School 200 Jayne Blvd.
Port Jefferson Station NY, 11776
    Jacquelyn Schwicke Student Assistants Counsel 631-474-1860
Commack School District PO Box 150, Commack, NY 11725 631-912-2000 Dr. Donald James Catherine Nolan, Principal 631-912-2100 or cnolan@commack.k12.ny.us OR any bullying complaint can be anonymously sent online at school district website under “Anonymous Alert” under the “our schools” scroll.
Connetquot School District 780 Ocean Avenue, Bohemia, NY 11716 631-244-2215 Dr. Ronald Smith Gale Santo
Copiague School District 2650 Great Neck Road, Copiague, NY 11726 631-842-4015 Charles A. Leunig Karen Sheridan
Deer Park School District 1881 Deer Park Avenue. Deer Park, NY 11729 631-274-4000 Eva J. Demyen Frank Caliguiri 631-274-4040
East Hampton School District 4 Long Lane, East Hampton, NY 11937 631-329-4100 Richard Burns Superintendent Richard Burns 631-329-4104
East Islip School District 1 Craig B. Gariepy Ave., Islip Terrace, NY 11752 631-224-2000 Linda J. Rozzi Susan Kosser, Adminstrator
East Moriches School District 9 Adelaide Avenue, East Moriches, NY 11940 631-878-0162 Dr. Charles Russo Elementary School: Raymond Fannan 631-878-0162 ext 333
Middle School: Michael Carlson 631-878-0162 ext 700
East Quogue School District 6 Central Avenue, East Quogue, NY 11942 631-653-5210 Les Black Robert Long 631-653-5210
Eastport-Southmanor School District 149 Dayton Avenue, Manorville, NY 11949 631-801-3013 Mark A. Nocero William Madsen 631-801-3311
Elwood School District 100 Kenneth Avenue, Greenlawn, NY 11740 631-266-5400 Peter C. Scordo Drane Willeenson 631-266-5400 ext 437
Fire Island School District PO Box 428, Ocean Beach, NY 11770 631-583-5626 Mrs Loretta Ferraro Peggy Danziger 631-583-5626
Fishers Island School District 19 Greewood Road, Fishers Island, NY 06390 631-788-7444 Ms. Margaret McKenna Christopher Dollan
Greenport School District 720 Front Street, Greenport, NY 11944 631-477-1950 Mike Comanda Leonard Skuggevik 631-477-1950 ext 1226
Half Hollow Hills School District 525 Half Hollow Road, Dix Hills, NY 11746 631-592-3000 Mrs. Kelly Fallon High School East: Jeffery Woodbury
High School West: Michael Catapano
West Hollow Middle School: Milton K. Strong
Candlewood Middle School: Andrew Greene
Hampton Bays School District 86 East Argonne Road, Hampton Bays, NY 11946 631-723-2100 Lars Clemenson Mark Pagano 631-723-4700 ext 2211
Harborfields School District 98 Taylor Avenue, Greenlawn, NY 11740 631-754-5360 Diana Todaro William Nimmo
Hauppauge School District 1 Club Lane, Hauppauge, NY 11788 631-582-6633 Patricia Sullivan-Kriss District Coordinator Michele Rothseld, Asst. Superintendent
Huntington School District 50 Tower Street, Huntington Station, NY 11746 631-673-2121 James W. Polansky Dr. Kard 631-673-2030
Islip School District 215 Main Street, Islip, NY 11751 631-650-8200 Susan A. Schnebel Commack Road Elementary School: Debra Hayden;
Sherwood Elementary School: Trisha Tramaglini;
Islip High School: Donna Ruggiero
Kings Park School District 180 Lawrence Road, Kings Park, NY 11754 631-269-3310 Dr. Susan Agruso Dr. Ralph Cartisano
Lindenhurst School District 350 Daniel Street, Lindenhurst, NY 11757 631-867-3000 Daniel Giordano Dr. Barbara Brown 631-867-3100
Little Flower School District 2450 North Wading River Road, Wading River, NY 631-929-6200 Grace G. Lo Grande Lisa Boerum 631-929-4300
Longwood School District 35 Yaphank-Middle Island Road Middle Island, NY 11953 631-345-2783 Dr. Michael R. Lonergan Debra Winter 631-345-2793
Mattituck-Cutchogue School District 385 Depot Lane, Cutchogue, NY 11935 631-298-4242 James McKenna David Smith 631-298-8460 ext 3260
Middle Country School District 8-43rd Street, Centereach, NY 11720 631-285-8000 Dr. Roberta A. Gerold Christine O'Leary 631-285-8410
Miller Place School District 7 Memorial Drive, Miller Place, NY 11764 631-474-2700 Dr. Marianne Higuera High School: Kevin Slavin;
Middle School: Matt Clark;
Elementary School: Kathy Honeyman
Montauk School District 50 South Dorset Road Montauk, NY 11954 631-668-2474 J. Philip Perna Superintendent J. Philip Perna and Assistant Principal Bridget Cullens
Mt. Sinai School District North Country Road, Mount Sinai, NY 11766 631-870-2500 Enrico Crocetti Mrs. L. Chase, Assistant Principal, Elementary School 631-870-2604
New Suffolk Common School District 1295 4th Street New Suffolk, NY 11956 631-734-6940 Michael Comanda Superintendent Michael Comanda
North Babylon School District 5 Jardine Place, North Babylon, NY 11703 631-620-7000 Patricia Godek  Dr. Judith Marino 631-620-7016
Northport-East Northport School District 158 Laurel Avenue, Northport, New York 11768 631-262-6604 Marylou McDermott Cindy Fitzgerald 631-262-7004
Oysterponds School District 23405 Main Road, Orient, NY 11957 631-323-2410 Richard C Malone Richard Malone - rmalone@oysterponds.org
Patchogue-Medford School District 241 South Ocean Avenue, Patchogue, NY 11772 631-687-6300 Michael J. Locantore Mr. Neal Katz
Port Jefferson School District 550 Scraggy Hill Road, Port Jefferson, NY 11777 631-791-4500 Dr. Kenneth R. Bossert Dr. Lisa Shaffer
Quogue School District P.O.Box 957, Quogue, NY 11959 631-653-4285 Richard Benson Richard Benson 631-653-4285
Remsenberg-Speonk School District 11 Mill Road, PO Box 900, Remsenburg, NY 11960-0900 631-325-0203 Ronald Masera Colleen Serone (School Psychologist) 631-325-6203
Riverhead School District 700 Osborn Avenue, Riverhead, NY 11901 631-369-6717 Nancy Carney Theresa Drozd, K-12 Violence Prevention Coordinator 631-369-6724 or Nancy Carney, Superintendent 631-369-6717 or nancy.carney@riverhead.net
Rocky Point School District 90 Rocky Point Yaphank Road, Rocky Point, NY 11778 631-744-1600 Michael F. Ring Rocky Point High School: John DeBenedetto, Principal;
Susann Crossan, Assistant Principal
Rocky Point Middle School: Scott O'Brien, Principal;
James Moeller, Assistant Principal
Joseph A. Edgar School: Linda Towlen, Principal;
Joseph Tapler, Assistant Principal
Frank J. Carasiti School: Virginia Gibbons, Principal;
Courtney Herbert, Assistant Principal
District-Wide: Anja Groth, Director of Instruction;
Susan Wilson, Executive Director for Educational Services;
Gregory Hilton, School Business Official
Sachem School District 51 School Street Lake Ronkonkoma, NY 11779-2299 631-471-1300 James Nolan James Nolan
Sag Harbor School District 200 Jermain Ave Sag Harbor, NY 11963-3549 631-725-5300 Carl Bonuso High School: Gary Kalish;
Elementary School: Mathew Malone
Sagaponack Common School District 400 Main Street Sagaponack, NY 11962 631-537-0651 Lynn Schwartz Mr. Allan Van Cott
Sayville School District 20 Brook Street, West Sayville, NY, 11796 631-244-6510 Dr. Walter Schartner Dr. John E. Stimmel
Shelter Island School District 33 North Ferry Road, Shelter Island, NY 11964 631-749-0302 Dr. Michael J. Hynes Jennifer Olsen, Social Worker, 631-749-0302 ext 112 or Jennifer.olsen@shelterisland.k12.ny.us
Shoreham-Wading River School District 250B Route 25A, Shoreham, NY 11786 631-821-8100 Dr. Steven R. Cohen Mr. Lou Curra
Smithtown School District 26 New York Ave, Smithtown, NY 11787 631-382-2000 J.Elias Dr. William Bushman
South Country School District 189 Dunton Ave, East Patchogue NY 11772 631-730-1500 Dr. Joseph Giani Margaret Evers
South Huntington School District 60 Weston St, Huntington Station, NY 11746 631-812-3000 Dr. David P. Bennardo Mrs. Jaqueline Harris
Southampton School District 70 Leland Lane, Southampton, NY 11968 631-591-4510 Dr. Scott Farina Susan Wright
Southold School District 420 Oaklawn Ave, Southold, NY 11971 631-765-5400 David A. Gamberg Michael Drostows 631-765-5400 ext 304
Springs School District 48 School Street, East Hampton, NY 11937 631-324-0144 Richard Burns Cleopatra Panagiosoulus
Three Village School District 100 Suffolk Ave, Stony Brook, NY, 11790 631-730-4010 Cheryl Pedisich Catherine Taldone, 631-730-4595 or cathyt@3VILLAGECSD.k12.ny.us
Tuckahoe Common School District 468 Magee St, Southampton, NY 11968 631-283-3550 Joseph C. Dyer Kevin Storch
Wainscott Common School District 47 Main St. Wainscott, NY 11975 631-537-1080 Stuart Rachlin Stuart Rachlin
West Babylon School District 10 Farmingdale Rd, West Babylon NY 11704 631-376-7000 Anthony Cacciola Director of Student Services, Michael Mack
West Islip School District The Michael & Christine Freyer Building 100 Sherham Ave, West Islip, NY 11795 631-893-3200 Bernadette M. Burns High School: Dr. Anthony Bridgeman;
Beach Middle School: Mr. Andrew O' Farrel;
Udall Middle School: Mr. Daniel Marquandt;
Bayview Elemnetary School: Mr. John Mallins;
Manetuck Elementary School: Ms. Dawn Morrison;
Oanenol Elementary School: Mr. Jack Maniscalco;
Paul J. Elementary School: Mr. Dan Hunter;
Westhampton School District 340 Mill Road Westhampton Beach, NY, 11978 631-288-3800 Michael R. Radday Dr. Robert Finn
William Floyd School District 240 Mastic Beach Rd, Mastic Beach, NY 11951 631-874-1201 Dr. Paul Casciano Genoya Wright
Wyandanch School District 1445 Dr. Martin Luther King Jr. Blvd, Wyandanch NY 11798 631-870-0400 Dr. Mary Jones Denise Gibbs
Back to Top